ANNUAL SELECTION 2022

BEST OF THE YEAR

THE WARZNINIEK’S FILE
Pierre J. Secondi

WAIT FOR THE DOG
Ian Rowe, Dillon Petrillo

SKIN
Guy Nattiv

ALL BLOOD RUNS RED
Paul Mignot

MADAME HILTON
Jonathan Chiche

RESISTANCE
Maxime Chefdeville

MOON DROPS
Yoram Ever-Hadani

M.A.M.O.N.
Alejandro Damiani

SKITOZ
Alexis & Diego Perrote

BEST SHORT

BEST FEATURE

CODA
Lee Hsiang-Chun

GESTIRN
Fabio Stecher

THE WIND PHONE
Kristen Gerweck

THE WOLF
Guillerme Alain & Sensi Lucas

THIS NO LAND
Alexander Decommere

ZERIA
Harry Cleven

IMPLANTED
Fabien Dufils

THE 7 VICES
Gabriel Otero

TWELVE REPEATS
Gianfranco Gallo

BELLE DOULEUR
Joji Alonso

BEST DOCUMENTARY

BEST VIDEO/CLIP

THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM
Christian Taylor

ALEXANDRE THE FOOL
Pedro Pires

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Oliver Goetzl

TONTON MANU
Patrick Puzenat & Thierry Dechilly

THE TRUCK
Viacheslav Merzlikin

LUNARCODE : PARASITE
Vincenzo Carubia & Jessica Gillette

CHUCK WONDERLAND
Hervé Humbert

WHAT REMAINS
Stefan Fitzner

CONNY – DRAKE IST AUCH NICHT GLÜCKLICH
Fitore Muzaqi

[ S Ø M Ø S ]
Gina Wong

BEST ANIMATION

BEST MICROFILM

KENYA’S SYMPHONY
Carlos Douglas Jr

THE FALL
Martin Schurmann & Fernando Szurman

THE EXPLORER
I Ting Kao

AURA
Chun Chun Chang

FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
Victoria Slaski

DUEL
Alfonso Sales

THE DIVORCE
Jackson Tozer

A REAL MAN
Aurélien Mathieu

IRIS
Clement Papillon

GISELLE
Emmanuel Shiu

BEST WEB/TV SERIES

BEST DIRECTOR

RESISTANCE
Maxime Chefdeville

PRISONER
Ingrid Franchi

CLASSIFIED : TIME TRAVELER
Mikis Fernandez

SISYPHUS – ANTHOLOGY OF ABSURD
Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casali & Elisabetta Baldi

NOC – NON OFFICIAL COVER
Ian Voglesong

FABIO STECHER
Gestirn

LEE HSIANG-CHUN
Coda

YU-CHEN KUO
Lake On The Mountain

BEN GALLAND
Parts & Labor

KEV WATTS
Compel

BEST 1ST TIME DIRECTOR

BEST SCREENPLAY

FANNY GALAN
Xeno

LEA OLLIE
The Old

ALEXIS & DIEGO PERROTTE
Skitoz

JARED DEIRO
Umbilical

MAXIME DUVAL
Spleen

ARMPIT!
Mathieu Nolhier

CODA
Lee Hsiang-Chun

PARTS & LABOR
Ben Galland

PASTICHE
Shivaan Makker

BEST ACTOR

BEST ACTRESS

PATRICK TAMISIEA
Bryers Cucumber Tostino’s

PASCAL DEMELON
Madame Hilton

MICHAEL BOWEN
Parts & Labor

BEAU FOWLER
Red

TIM YOUNGER
Umbilical

MARGAUX COLARUSSO
Gravidam

WOONYEA HAN
Fix Me

EILEEN LI
Ingredients

SARAH BOBERG
Restless

CASSANDRA DAILEY
Goodbye To Yesterday

PAULINE CHALAMET
Adulting

BEST SUPP ACTOR

BEST SUPP ACTRESS

GUNNAR DE YOUNG
Adulting

MARIUSZ GALILEJCZYK
Sid

KIRK FOX
Downeast

KEVIN POLLAK
Bryers Cucumber Tostino’s

THIERRY FREMONT
Madame Hilton

HOLLY DACKE
Fabletown

CATE DENING
An Uncoventional Love

KELLY PANTALEONI
Bathub Chronicles

ASHLEY DEUELL
Staccato

BEST
CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST
PRODUCTION DESIGN

ALL BLOOD RUNS RED
Paul Mignot

SKITOZ
Alexis & Diego Perrotte

PARTS & LABOR
Ben Galland

SERAFIN
Carmela Schönenberger

BRIAR
Brianna Woo

ALL BLOOD RUNS RED
Paul Mignot

RED
Frances Wilkerson

IRIS
Clément Papillon

ON TAP
Joshua Manning & Damien Chinappi

DOWNEAST
Joe Raffa

BEST
ORIGINAL SCORE

BEST
VISUAL EFFECTS

THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM
Christian Taylor

KENYA’S SYMPHONY
Carlos Douglas Jr

SERAFIN
Carmela Schönenberger

CLIMB
Neil Myers

RASA
Alexander Faganel

M.A.M.O.N.
Alejandro Damiani

KILLING THE PARSON BIRD
Peter Mcculley

PRICKLY JAM
James Cunningham

JESTERS PARADISE
Sadi Eliyesil

EIGHTH WONDER
Aiman Samat

BEST ROMANCE

BEST DRAMA

FAG
Olivier Lallart

FOLLOW THE ARROW
Marc Saez

SERGI & IRINA
Miquel Verd & Àlex Tejedor

THE LAST LETTER
Benjamin Haverla

VOICELESS
Gaultier Barra

INNOCENT GAME
Kevin Aimable

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME
Marc Saez

IRIS
Clément Papillon

MY NAME IS JOSY
Mayk Azzato

BEST COMEDY

BEST FANTASY

YOU’RE MINE !
Pascal Lastrajoli

BRYERS CUCUMBER TOSTINO’S
Christopher Hall

LIKE DAUGHTER, LIKE MOTHER
Clyde Baldo

RED
Frances Wilkerson

THE BODY
Adam Weber

FIX ME
Woonyea Han

UMBRA / ECLIPSE OF THE MOON
Urszula Nawrot

ON TAP
Joshua Manning & Damien Chinappi

KILLING THE PARSON BIRD
Peter Mcculley

LOST IN THE WOODS
Adriano Forti

BEST SCI-FI

BEST ACTION

TRANSFERT
Jonathan Degrelle

THE EYE OF TERRA
Cédrick Spinassou

ERASED
Gabriela Loza

SERAFIN
Carmela Schönenberger

EIGHTH WONDER
Aimant Samat

DEADPOOL THE MUSICAL 2
Julian Higgins

RED
David Newton

Jesters Paradise
Sadi Eliyesil

BEST HORROR

BEST FANFILM

L’HOMME SLIP
Julien Guesdon

CROCK POT
Ty Jones

PRICKLY JAM
James Cunningham

MUÑECA
Sergio Herencias

THE LEGEND OF SOMBRERON
Enrique A. Mendoza

NEVER HIKE IN THE SNOW
Vincente Disanti

DEADPOOL THE MUSICAL 2
Julian Higgings

LIVING IN CRIME ALLEY
Rob Ayling

SCOREKEEPER: A STAR WARS FAN FILM
Roman Santa Croce

STALLED TREK
Mark R. Largent

BEST EDITOR

THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM
Christian Taylor

DOWNEAST
Joe Raffa

ALICE IS STILL DEAD
Edwin P. Stevens

CLIMB
Neil Myers

JESTERS PARADISE
Sadi Eliyesil