WINNERS 2022 EDITION
RESULTS
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST WINTER EDITION
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURE OF THE EXTRAORDINARY COMMITEE – Sandra Belela Lopes
BEST SHORT
SASHKA. A SOLDIERS DIARY – Kirill Zaitsev
BEST FEATURE
SECOND CHANCES – Rick Walker
BEST DOCUMENTARY
EYE OF THE STORM – Brooke Harris Wolff
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
SPACE TABLE SYMPHONY – Mayk Azzato
BEST ANIMATION
LIFEBLOOD – Nicholas Tory
BEST MICROFILM
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZA – Sandra Belela Lopes
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
THE STUDIO – Cengiz Dervis
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
GROUNDS OF HOPE – Lionel BERNARDIN
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
IDI – Neo Apelian
BEST SCREENPLAY
THE DUNES – Martin Copping
BEST ACTOR
MARTIN COPPING – The Dunes
BEST ACTRESS
ALISON STOVER – The Four Walls Of Charlotte Moreland
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
SORAHYA PINVILLE-ASPILAIRE – Grounds Of Hope
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
MARTHA’S DAY – Sofia Monzerratt
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZA – Sandra Belela Lopes
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
ART MINUTE 1 – THE PERFECT SELFIE – Sune Køter Kølster
BEST COSTUME
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZA – Sandra Belela Lopes
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
UNBOUND EVIL – Vjekoslav Katusin
BEST MAKEUP
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZA – Sandra Belela Lopes
BEST DRONE
EDINBURGH FROM THE SKIES – Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson, Simon Williamson & Gustavo Goncalves
BEST DRAMA
BLUE MOON – Emily Ruhl
BEST COMEDY
MAMMAS – Carine Hazan
BEST FANTASY
KALA – Carlo Falconetti
BEST SCI-FI
MAX AND BENA’S QUARANTINE WEDDING – Micah Chambers-Goldberg
BEST ACTION
LOLA – Nicolas Bosc
BEST HORROR
HE – Frank Dell’Oro
BEST FANFILM
THE FAIR TRADE : A STAR WARS FAN FILM – Marty Sliwinski
BEST EDITOR
COLD – Claire Coaché & Lisle Turner
BEST ENSEMBLE
RESET – NJ Brown
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
QING QONG – Bele Marx & Gilles Mussard
BEST SCRIPT
THE FRANCOPHILE – Brett Howard Nelson
BEST ROMANCE
WE TOO TOGETHER – Deborah Hadfield
BEST TEASER
GROW GREEN WILD WINDS – Grace Dunn
AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
METUBE: AUGUST SINGS ‘UNA FURTIVA LAGRIMA’ – Daniel Moshel
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: THREE MEETINGS OF THE EXTRAORDINARY COMMITEE – Jones
BEST SHORT: THEN, AGAIN – Edward Thompson & Hannah Richardson
BEST FEATURE: 8:37 REBIRTH – Juanita Peters
BEST DOCUMENTARY: BELLA CIAO, SONG OF REBELLION – Andrea Karena Vogt
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: METUBE : AUGUST SINGS “UNE FURTIVA LAGRIMA” – Daniel Moshel
BEST ANIMATION: FAVALORO – Edgar R. Ruiz Lozano & Nora E. Márquez Munguía
BEST MICROFILM: MICHAEL STONE, RENAISSANCE MAN SPOKEN WORD – Walther Neto
BEST WEB SERIES: PARIS, PARIS – Dominic Desjardins
BEST DIRECTOR: ADRIAN PARR & SEAN HUGHES – Thirsty & Drowning In America
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: FAHD FAYZ – Diyar Hisma
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: THOMAS LEO GALLAGHER & DAVID GIBSON – Amen-Amen-Amen: A Story Of Our Times
BEST ACTOR: SZABO MATÉ – The Devoted
BEST ACTRESS: MARCIA CARROLL – Jaded
BEST ACTRESS: KATE ROBERTSON PRYOR – Deployed
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: THE DESIRE TO LIVE – Alan Derian
BEST COSTUME: EXILED – A STAR WARS FAN FILM – Joshua Garretson
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: DISTANCE – Richard Schertzer
BEST DRAMA: SECOND CHANCES – Rick Walker
BEST COMEDY: SUCHTPOTENTIAL – Franz Josef Danner
BEST HORROR: JESTER – Max Albrecht
BEST FANFILM: MILES BEHIND : A SPIDER-MAN FAN FILM – Tito Guillen
BEST EDITOR: THE DESIRE TO LIVE – Mariam Avetisyan
BEST ENSEMBLE: SPECIAL VINTAGE – Klaudia Lanka
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: KARUNA – Lolita Bhaduri
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: PRÉLUDE A LA LUNE – Miguel Raymond
BEST SCRIPT: A SHOT FOR FREEDOM – Giuseppe De Vuono
BEST SCRIPT: CODE 10 – Matthew Margo
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST SPRING EDITION
RELATIVITY – Jules Rebuffat, Hugo Astesano, Guillaume Hulot, Loic Remy, Loic Ciaux, Benjamin Matthys
BEST SHORT
AION – Giulio Meliani
BEST FEATURE
MYSTERIOUS CIRCUMSTANCE : THE DEATH OF MERIWETHER LEWIS – Clark Richey
BEST DOCUMENTARY
EXPLORING THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST – Ian Nelson
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
DESTINATION – Chen Lu
BEST ANIMATION
THE END – Alexandria Siah
BEST MICROFILM
AS USUAL – Baptiste Darricarrère
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
AVOCADO TOAST THERE SERIES SEASON 2 – Sam Coyle
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
ANA GARCIA RICO – On Your Behalf
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
NEIL ASTIER & ACHILLE DE SAN NICOLAS – Bonjour Bonheur
BEST SCREENPLAY
BLACK CONSTELLATION – Jaime Urquiza
BEST ACTOR
WIKTOR SIMONSEN – The Crossing
BEST ACTRESS
CÉLINE BERTI – Call Me
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
MARY WALL – The Eve
BEST SUPP ACTOR
SONNY MARINELLI – MYSTERIOUS CIRCUMSTANCE : THE DEATH OF MERIWETHER LEWIS
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ON YOUR BEHALF – Ana Garcia Rico
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
VANCOUVER – Chicago Puppet Studio
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
MEET MY PET MONSTER – Kris Asgharzadeh & Larry Coppotelli
BEST COSTUME
MYSTERIOUS CIRCUMSTANCE : THE DEATH
OF
MERIWETHER LEWIS – Carron Clark
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
RELATIVITY – Jules Rebuffat, Hugo Astesano, Guillaume Hulot, Loic Remy, Loic Ciaux, Benjamin Matthys
BEST MAKEUP
YORKTOWN : A TIME TO HEAL – Katie Mckinney, Leah French ,
Ilea Wakelin, Aryn Davidson, Nate
Bright
BEST DRONE
NEON WAVES – Alex Nye
BEST DRAMA
NEXT ONE – Guglielmo Poggi
BEST COMEDY
BONJOUR BONHEUR – Neil Astier & Achille de San Nicolas
BEST FANTASY
GLORY & INJUSTICE – Jamieson Tabb
BEST SCI-FI
THE BALLERINA – Shan Li
BEST ACTION
SIFU THE REVENGE – Benjamin Colussi
BEST HORROR
RESURRECTED – Ismail Albukhari
BEST FANFILM
YORKTOWN : A TIME TO HEAL – Da Han
BEST TEASER
UNDER A BAD MOON – Bruce Marcho
BEST EDITOR
MYSTERIOUS CIRCUMSTANCE : THE DEATH OF MERIWETHER LEWIS – Keita Ideno
BEST ENSEMBLE
UNCUT – Mark Hensley
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
ARTISTIQUE – Kristýna & Kryštof Jankovec
BEST SCRIPT
MONSTRA – Samantha Garcia & Allison Garcia
BEST ROMANCE
NEED – Stephen Rota
AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
FIELD OF MIRACLES – WOODEN WHALES – MARIA PRONINA
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: HIMMLER’S CAT – Ugo Bussi
BEST FEATURE: TRES – Carlo Alvarez
BEST DOCUMENTARY: WERAPARA – Claudia FIsher, Felipe Paz
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: BEYOND THE RIVER – Wen-Chun Cheng
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: BRING IT BACK – John D Cranman
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: THANK YOU ALL I’M FINE – Fabien Constant
BEST ANIMATION: SPOON – Arthur Chays
BEST ANIMATION: BON APPETIT! – David Guo
BEST ANIMATION: LE RENDEZ-VOUS DES ARTS – Walter Rastelli
BEST MICROFILM: SHINE – Theodore Daley
BEST MICROFILM: MASCARA – Luli Brindisi, Alesso
BEST WEB SERIES: TAPE – Arnaud De Grandry, Anne-Sophie Soldaini
BEST WEB SERIES: THE CLOAKED REALM “TUNNEL 23” – Marisa Cohen, Peter Issac Alexander
BEST DIRECTOR: SCILLA ANDREEN – RACE TO BE HUMAN
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: EMANUEL VAZQUEZ SANTANA – KEEP ON LOOKING
BEST SCREENPLAY: A SILENT CALL : CAN ANYONE HEAR ME ? – Ana A Prickett Braunstein
BEST ACTOR: Kevin Mc Nally – ON YOUR BEHALF
BEST ACTOR: Lionnel Astier – BONJOUR BONHEUR
BEST ACTRESS: Alix Bénézech – WE ARE
BEST SUPP ACTOR: James Shigeta – YORKTOWN : A TIME TO HEAL
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: GUARDIANS OF PARADISE – Ivan Maria Friedman
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: DEAR SISTER – Amy Catherine Welch
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: AVOCADO TOAST THERE SERIES SEASON 2 – Sam Coyle
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: THE ROOTS OF YOU – Viktor Ingi Guðmundsson
BEST COSTUME: BONJOUR BONHEUR – Anne-Gaëlle Daval
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: ANY WITCH WAY – Daniel Hagler, Michael Sabbagh
BEST MAKEUP: MEMORIES – Sebastian Pink
BEST DRAMA: GIRL ON HE LEDGE – Paul Arthur Rothman
BEST COMEDY: KISTIMAAT – Chowdhury Asif Jahangir
BEST FANTASY: LAMINAE VERITATIS – Axel Paulous
BEST SCI-FI: DESTINATION MARFA – Andy Stapp
BEST HORROR: I LOVE THEM, I LOVE THEM ALL – Gaultier Barra
BEST FAN FILM: RIDDLE ME THIS – Ben Heald, Mark Haggett
BEST FAN FILM: WHAT IF? BATMAN – Samuel Ali
BEST EDITOR: ONCE UPON A TIME IN A WHEELCHAIR – Julien Marie
BEST ENSEMBLE: YORKTOW : A TIME TO HEAL – Da Han
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: MAN WITH SHADOW – Ema Kugler
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: FACE – Sophia Kyriacou
BEST SCRIPT: FLASH CARD – Joseph Stephen Meadows
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST SPRING EDITION
IZIGO – Manu Coeman
BEST SHORT
IZIGO – Manu Coeman
BEST FEATURE
OLMA DJON – Victoria Yakubov
BEST DOCUMENTARY
HEZA (STRENGHT) – Derya Deniz
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
HYPER DUO – CADAVRE EXQUIS – Emmanuel Vion-Dury
BEST ANIMATION
PEOPLE PERSON – Ry Malena
BEST MICROFILM
NOT SO AFRAID – Angela Besharah
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
WHAT THE HELL – Suzie Jane Pastor
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
Haruo Inoue – VERTIGO
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Elliott Forrest & Kelly Hall-Tompkins – FACE TO FACE : FORGOTTEN VOICES HEARD
BEST SCREENPLAY
13TH STEPPING – Emily Ruhl
BEST ACTOR
Peter Jang – MASK
BEST ACTRESS
Summer Chan – DELIVERANCE
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
Emilie Massé – INTERVIEW WITH THE DEATH
BEST SUPP ACTOR
Craig Charter – RIPPLE IN THE MIRROR
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
SOUL OF THE OCEAN – Howard Wesley Hall
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE ELECTRIC CYCLE RACING LEAGUE – James Matthew Storm
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
WE’RE GONNA COME BACK – Janine Molinari
BEST COSTUME
FOR I AM DEAD – Patricia Delso Lucas
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
NEOSHIN EPISODE 1 : COLD BLOOD – Sebastian Selg & Ramon Schauer
BEST MAKEUP
SHINY NEW WORLD – Richard Raaphorst & Evert Josemanders
BEST DRONE
PATHWAYS TO INVENTION – Levi C. Maaia
BEST DRAMA
FREE BUTTERFLY – Miguel Angel Castillo Garcia
BEST COMEDY
INTERVIEW WITH THE DEATH – Guewen Saulnier
BEST FANTASY
BIRTH OF A WARRIOR – Arantxa Hurtado
BEST SCI-FI
PANDORA – Sebastien Cascio
BEST ACTION
WELCOME TO CANDY’S – Sabine Crossen
BEST HORROR
BACKSTAGE FRIGHT – Alexandre Leroy
BEST FANFILM
TERMINATOR TOO – THE MOVIE – Robbert Vervloet
BEST TEASER
THE PHENOMENON OF MEMORY – Ingo Rasp
BEST POSTER
SCORCHED EARTH – Alissa Valentina Knight
BEST EDITOR
BREAKING IRON – Ewa Bielska
BEST ENSEMBLE
MARIE-LUISE – Hervine De Boodt
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
BONA TO VADA – Masha Ko
BEST SCRIPT
JOAN OF ARC : THE SERIES – Orso Vesperini, Toby Osborne, Richard Lasser, Aurèle N’Dja, Carole Starcevic, Terry Newman
BEST ROMANCE
GLOVE STORY – Arantxa Hurtado
AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
OPHELIA: THE CURSE OF THE MOAT – Klaudia Lanka
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: BELLINGHAM’S BELIEF – Tom Salvaggio
BEST SHORT: LET’S GO – Anna Unterweger
BEST FEATURE: ASPHALT – Charlotte Madsen
BEST FEATURE: SINGLE SLIPPER SIZE 7 – Radhakrishnan Parthiban
BEST DOCUMENTARY: ATTACK & RELEASE – Tom Attwater
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: CAPITALISTA – Nathan Short
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: BLACK CITY NIGHTS – Nathan Castiel
BEST ANIMATION: THE BLACK RECAT – Paolo Gaudio
BEST ANIMATION: THE TRUTH WITHIN – Gaby Soto, Juan Camilo Rincon
BEST MICROFILM: LOU – Jimmy Condaminas
BEST MICROFILM: RISKY BUSINESS – Chris Owsiany
BEST WEB SERIES: SCORCHED EARTH – Alissa Valentina Knight
BEST WEB SERIES: HOW DID WE DET HERE ? – J.N. Mackey
BEST DIRECTOR: Richard Yang – TONIGHT WILL BE FINE
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: Damian Matyasik – MOM DIES SATURDAY
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: Gabriel Warburton – APOCALYPSE FOR DUMMIES
BEST SCREENPLAY: FAMILY FICTION – Matt Somogyi
BEST SCREENPLAY: A STRETCHING MOMENT – Ashley Dighton
BEST ACTOR: Sean Tansey – THE STONES OF ROME
BEST ACTOR: Luis Fernandez De Eribe – CARPE DIEM
BEST ACTRESS: Tiffany Lauren Bennicke – BUT I WANT TO LEAVE THE PARTY
BEST ACTRESS: Bianca Raso – EMBERS
BEST SUPP ACTOR: Lars Mikkelsen – ASPHALT
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: Mary Elaine Monti – SOBER
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: RIPPLE IN THE MIRROR – Oren Kaya Dayan
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: DELIVERY TO HELL – Michael Drai
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: CAESURA – Josef Rona
BEST COSTUME: INDIL MALTA – Flavien Peteul
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: COME OUTSIDE – Sheldon Woodson
BEST DRONE: I CRASHED MY DRONE IN TEXAS – CARL EMERTON
BEST DRAMA: SCATTERBRAIN – Brandon Watts
BEST COMEDY: DA CAPO – THE TOWN OF MUSIC – Darc Mavid
BEST FANTASY: OPHELIA : THE CURSE OF THE MOAT – Klaudia Lanka
BEST FANTASY: MARA : THE SEAL WIFE – Uisdean Murray
BEST SCI-FI: FANTASY OF COMPANIONSHIP BETWEEN HUMAN AND INANIMATE
Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan
BEST ACTION: BORIKEN : THE LAND OF THE BRAVE LORD – Jose Antonio Manuel
BEST HORROR: DETACHED – Juhoon Hong
BEST HORROR: PORT – Andrew Lehman
BEST TEASER: COME OUTSIDE – Sheldon Woodson
BEST ROMANCE: BEAUTIFUL STRANGER – Benjamin Belloir
BEST FAN FILM: CASEY JONES : LIVE WIRE – Chaz Dray & Adam Michaels
BEST FAN FILM: WHAT IF? BATMAN – Samuel Ali
BEST EDITOR: DELIVERANCE – Kelvin Shum
BEST EDITOR: CITY OF A MILLION DREAMS – Simonette Berry
BEST ENSEMBLE: LEBENSRAUML – Hannes Maar
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: UNFUCK THE WORLD (PART I) – Kevin W Fitzgerald
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: FOLLOWS THE LEADER – John Cannizzaro
BEST POSTER: OFF – Nisha Gaelle Iarijhon
BEST POSTER: BROKEN – Haleh Saberi
BEST SCRIPT: CARPET,THE – Shamil Aliyev
BEST SCRIPT: BGONE – Scott Marshall Taylor
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST AUTUMN EDITION
ANY OLD SUNDAY – Sebastien Duattis
BEST SHORT
A LOVE WORTH FIGHTING FOR – Toby Fountaine
BEST FEATURE
ROTTE FLOWERS – Kasper Juhl
BEST DOCUMENTARY
PEPPERWOOD : RISING FROM THE HASHES – Ian Nelson
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
LET ME FREEZE AGAIN – Gaultier Durhin
BEST ANIMATION
BACKSPACE – Nick Trivundza, Lexie Trivundza
BEST MICROFILM
HELP- Lesley Manning
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
VOICES- Mauricio J. Irigoyen & Stefano Salvini
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
Yang Ju Chiang – WOOING
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
David Kodheli – ERIK
BEST SCREENPLAY
LOOSE ENDS – Randall Greenland and Jason Tostevin
BEST ACTOR
Luke Humphrey – CHATEAU LAURIER Saison 2
BEST ACTRESS
Ong Yi Xuan – IF THEY CAN’T BE LOVED
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
Anna Arthur – THE NAUTILUS MUTINY
BEST SUPP ACTOR
Emanuel Kabongo – CHATEAU LAURIER SAISON 2
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
JORDAN – Pavle Kaplanec
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE MUSE – Max Karpylev
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
THE EXILED – Fabiano Montesano
BEST COSTUME
CHATEAU LAURIER SAISON 2 – James Stewart
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
SAFELY FEEL THE REAL WORLD – Jody Xiong
BEST MAKEUP
PURGATORY – Valérie St-Michel,Catherine Lévesque,Marilou Lavoie,Geneviève Sauvé
BEST DRONE
KEEP COOL : FORTIFYING BRITISH COLUMBIA – Ed Akselrud
BEST DRAMA
FLUSH OUT – Shamnas PP
BEST COMEDY
THE BIG KITTY – Lisa Barmby, Tom Alberts
BEST FANTASY
THE ERL KING – Genevieve Kertesz
BEST SCI-FI
WAKENER – Anthony Ferraro
BEST ACTION
FIGURES – Jamie Hegland, Jade Yurich
BEST HORROR
BABY BOOM – Thomas Lunde
BEST FANFILM
NO DISINTEGRATIONS – Creative Force Films
BEST TEASER
CHECK THE LOCKS – Eric Larson
BEST POSTER
CLOSET NIGHTMARES – Camila de los Santos Speed
BEST EDITOR
LEARN FIRST TO DIE – Hattie Lee
BEST ENSEMBLE
SAFE HARBOR – Daniel Ståhl
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
ZOMBIE RESSURRECTION – Brad Prime
BEST SCRIPT
AS SCARED AS YOU – Jesse Dorian
BEST ROMANCE
CANDY WRAP – Anastasia Mischenko
AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
THE EXILED – Fabiano Montesano
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST OF THE SEASON: CITY OF GHOSTS – Christian Elliott, Elle Ginter
BEST SHORT: FEAR INCARNATE – Dylan Coburn
BEST FEATURE: FIELD POST – Heintje Peter
BEST DOCUMENTARY: PA-JILL – HARMONY UNDER PRESSURE – Sibylle Kappes
BEST DOCUMENTARY: OUR TRIUMPHANT HOLY DAY – Greg Di Roma
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: KOGERSHIN – Malik Zenger
BEST ANIMATION: BEACON- Andrew Stadler
BEST MICROFILM: BICYCLE – Tianpeng Yao
BEST MICROFILM: THE HEAD – Pablo Big Head Arriagada
BEST WEB SERIES: CANCER EVOLUTION EP1 : THE DUSTIN OF HISTORY- Maggie Jones, Brad Jones
BEST DIRECTOR: Kimberly Stuckwisch – PEARL DERRINGER LITTLE BABY
BEST DIRECTOR: Kimberly Stuckwisch – ANGEL OLSEN – BIG TIME
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: Anastasia Mischenko – CANDY WRAP
BEST SCREENPLAY: Archie – THE NIGHT BEFORE WEDDING
BEST SCREENPLAY: ANY OLD SUNDAY – Sebastien Duattis
BEST ACTOR: Stefano Salvini – VOICES
BEST ACTRESS: Lara Bravo – LILI
BEST SUPP ACTOR: Christian Menace – ARMSTRONG
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: Sonia Vachon – PURGATORY
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: IDA – Morgan De Carvalho
BEST COSTUME: WARREN’S GOLDM – Nick Swezey
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: THE NAUTILUS MUTINY – Lonely Gimmick
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: THE GLITCH – Justin Sterner, Kate Larson
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: BEACON – Andrew Stadler
BEST DRAMA: DISSOCIATING VULNERABILITY – Nobuo Nakagawa
BEST SCI-FI: SPACE MONSTER – Nelson Red Draegon
BEST ACTION: NO WAR – Enzo Zelocchi
BEST HORROR: LUXURIA – Charles-Edouard Dangelser, Grégoire Vaillant
BEST FANTASY: ULFHEDNAR – Scott Nielsen
BEST COMEDY: THE ONE ARM BANDIT – Rich Allen
BEST COMEDY: DADDY’S DIVAS EPISODE 5- David Michael Klinginsmith
BEST FANFILM: CAPTAIN FANTASTIC: AND THE MAGIC PIANO : James Matthew Storm
BEST EDITOR: RIC PRADO SHADOW WARRIOR – Claudio Pereyra and Miguel Cossio
BEST EDITOR: FRANÇOISE – Marguerite Dégi
BEST ENSEMBLE: THE SEASONS, FOUR LOVE STORIES – Paul Schwartz
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: DEAD DREAMS FALLING– Craig Murray
BEST SCRIPT: FITTING DESCRIPTIONS – Dave Reidy
BEST POSTER: DARK SWAN LAKE – Renpei Geng