2021 Monthly Competition

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST SHORT / BEST OF THE MONTH
SKIN – Guy Nattiv

BEST FEATURE
THE ALPINES – Dante Aubain

BEST DOCUMENTARY
THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM – Christian Taylor

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
Ward Anderson

BEST ANIMATION
A GOOD MAN IS HARD TO FIND – Sean Silleck

BEST MICROFILM
A REAL MAN – Aurélien Mathieu

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
NOC: NON OFFICIAL TRAILER – Ian Voglesong

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
JULIAN HIGGINS – Deadpool The Musical 2

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
CHRISTIAN TAYLOR – The Girl Who Wore Freedom

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
MUÑECA – Sergio Herencias

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
ANOTHER CHILD – Leanna Borsellino/James Headrick

BEST ACTOR
BEAU FOWLER – RED

BEST ACTRESS
ASHLEA KAYE – An Admin Worker At The End Of The World

BEST DRAMA
SHEVOLUTION – Seidy Lopez

BEST COMEDY
LIKE DAUGHTER, LIKE MOTHER – Clyde Baldo

BEST HORROR
CROCK POT – Ty Jones

BEST SCREENPLAY
THE ALPINES – Dante Aubain

BEST ROMANCE
FOLLOW THE ARROW – Marc Saez

BEST ENSEMBLE
YOU’RE MINE ! – Pascal Lastrajoli

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
JUSTIN HUEN – Shevolution

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
LORNA LARKIN – Deep Shock

BEST FAN FILM
DEADPOOL THE MUSICAL 2 – Julian Higgins

BEST ACTION
RED – David Newton

BEST FANTASY
ANACRONTE – Raùl Koler/Emiliano Sette

BEST SCI-FI
TRANSFERT – Jonathan Degrelle

BEST TRAILER
THE WATCHMAN – Chris Moreira

BEST EDITOR
THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM – Christian Taylor

BEST MAKEUP
CROCK POT – Jake Jackson

BEST COSTUME
AMBRINE CARRARA – Godefroy à répondu à vos questions

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
SIMULATION – Hashem Al-Ghaili

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
MY NAME IS JOSY – Mayk Azzato

BEST POSTER
I WORK AT THE CEMETERY

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
FAG – Olivier Lallart

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: FAG – Olivier Lallart

BEST ANIMATION: HOOD: A STAR WARS STORY – Damon Wellner

BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE FREE AGENT – Anthony Molina

BEST ACTRESS: VERONIQUE PICCIOTTO – The Role Of A Lifetime

BEST WEB/TV SERIES: WE ARE AT WAR – Emmanuel Fricero

BEST WEB/TV SERIES: NEVER HIKE IN THE SNOW – Vincente DiSanti

BEST MICROFILM: A EXCEPTIONAL DAY – Cédrick Spinassou

BEST VIDEO CLIP: CONNY – Fitore Muzaqi

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: HATSHEPSUT – Sonia Machado-Hines

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: ALDER – Vanda Ladeira

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST SHORT
FIX ME – Woonyea Han

BEST FEATURE
BELLE DOULEUR – Joji Alonso

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ALEXANDER THE FOOL – Pedro Pires

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
INCANTO – Marco Adami & Marcella Adami

BEST ANIMATION
THE LAST STEP – Stanislav Matveev

BEST MICROFILM
LA MARELLE – Alexandre Nicot

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
CLASSIFIED: THE TIME TRAVELER – Mikis Fernandez

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
SID – Neil Corbould

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
SWEET POTATOES – Rommel Villa Barriga

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
MAMBO MAN – Mo Fini & David Alvarez

BEST ACTOR
MARTIN MCLAUGHLIN – SID

BEST ACTRESS
EILEEN LI – Ingredients

BEST DRAMA
SID – Neil Corbould

BEST COMEDY
HARVEY WALLBANGER – Abdul Stone Jackson

BEST HORROR
¿HOLA? – Luis Carvajal

BEST SCREENPLAY
BELLE DOULEUR – Therese Cayaba

BEST ROMANCE
SERGI & IRINA – Miquel Verd & Alex Tejedor

BEST ENSEMBLE
HARVEY WALLBANGER – Abdul Stone Jackson

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Gunnar DeYoung – Adulting

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Christina King – Moving Ashley

BEST FAN FILM
LIVING IN CRIME ALLEY – Rob Ayling

BEST ACTION
UMOYA – Jason Sterling

BEST FANTASY
FIX ME – Woonyea Han

BEST SCI-FI
SHADOWS ON THE WIND – Samantha Laurenti

BEST TRAILER
WAS I NEXT ? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY – Craig Huckerby

BEST EDITOR
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Tao Delport

BEST MAKEUP
BLOODY MARY – Shreco Bakari

BEST COSTUME
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Solenne Kauffmann & Thessa Menaa

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
SHADOWS ON THE WIND – Samantha Laurenti

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST POSTER
SERGI & IRINA

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
MOMMY – Simbal Karma

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: THE BODY – Adam Weber

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: SURVIVING BOKATOR – Adrian Ellis

BEST DOCUMENTARY: GORILLA GIRL – Rob Grobman & Antonio Melendez
BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE DS KING – Doret Van Der Sloot
BEST DOCUMENTARY: SAN MARCOS RIVER PROJECT – Nick Breaux

BEST ACTRESS: LYDIE MISIEK – Against My Will

BEST ACTOR: DANIEL MASLANY – Ingredients

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: ANIA GAUER & JULIEN GAUTHIER – Adulting
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: MELISSA FARLEY – Moving Ashley

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: VIDEO GIRL – Megan Anderson
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: ALEXANDRE THE FOOL – Pedro Pires

BEST SCREENPLAY: VOICELESS – Gaultier Barra

BEST HORROR: WHERE STILL WATERS LIE – Adam O’Keeffe

BEST MICROFILM: IMOCEANATION – Kimber Leigh

BEST EDITOR: BLACK LIVES MATTER: LISTEN TO OUR VOICES – Mike Jones

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
RÉSISTANCE – Maxime ChefDeVille

BEST SHORT
THE LEGEND OF SOMBRERON – Enrique A Mendoza

BEST FEATURE
DOWNEAST- Joe Raffa

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ALICE IS STILL DEAD – Edwin P.Stevens

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
CHUCK WONDERLAND – Hervé Humbert

BEST ANIMATION
HEART OF THE NATION- Anastasia Beltyukova

BEST MICROFILM
IRIS – Clément Papillon

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
SISYPHUS: ANTHOLOGY OF ABSURD
Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casalli, Elisabetta Baldi

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
DAVID NEWTON – Dying Of The Light

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
SAVON HIGHSMITH – Pet Plant

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
A SERPENT BY THE NEST – Brandon Lazenko

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
DOWNEAST – Aaron Bagley

BEST ACTOR
GREG FINLEY – Downeast

BEST ACTRESS
PEARLS DAILY – Briar

BEST DRAMA
DYING OF THE LIGHT – David Newton

BEST COMEDY
PET PLANT – Savon Highsmith

BEST HORROR
PETRA – Andreas Avgousti

BEST SCREENPLAY
PET PLANT – Walker Clark

BEST ROMANCE
THE CYCLE OF LIFE – Henry Zhinin

BEST ENSEMBLE
RÉSISTANCE – Maxime ChefDeVille

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
JOSS GLENNIE-SMITH – Downeast

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
HEATHER HARRIS – Rest Area

BEST FAN FILM
HAWAIIAN HOUSEWIVES ARE DA BOMB – Kimber Leigh

BEST TRAILER
DOWNEAST – Joe Raffa

BEST SCI-FI
DEAD ANGLE: PHUNGUS & MOWLD SERIES PILOT – Kilian Muster

BEST EDITOR
JUSTIN MULFORD DEAD MAN WALKING – Ryan Marcus

BEST MAKEUP
DOWNEAST – Chelsea Delfino

BEST COSTUME
DARKING WAY – Batai Bori

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
A WORLD OF WORLDS – Barry Gaines

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
DOWNEAST – Joe Raffa

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
SISYPHUS: ANTHOLOGY OF ABSURD
Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casali, Elisabetta Baldi

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: LIEKE BEZEMER- Echo
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: BRIAR – Brianna Woo
BEST ANIMATION: THE CHAIR – Ronnie Cramer
BEST DRAMA: MY FOLLOWERS – Mayk Azzato
BEST DOCUMENTARY: STONTON MANU – Patrick Puzenat & Thierry Dechilly
BEST HORROR: PORCELAIN DOLL – Cecilia Seaward
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: KRECHET: FALL ASLEEP – Jeka Yanev
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: FOLLOW LEADER – Scott Johson