2021 Monthly Competition

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST SHORT / BEST OF THE MONTH
SKIN – Guy Nattiv

BEST FEATURE
THE ALPINES – Dante Aubain

BEST DOCUMENTARY
THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM – Christian Taylor

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
Ward Anderson

BEST ANIMATION
A GOOD MAN IS HARD TO FIND – Sean Silleck

BEST MICROFILM
A REAL MAN – Aurélien Mathieu

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
NOC: NON OFFICIAL TRAILER – Ian Voglesong

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
JULIAN HIGGINS – Deadpool The Musical 2

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
CHRISTIAN TAYLOR – The Girl Who Wore Freedom

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
MUÑECA – Sergio Herencias

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
ANOTHER CHILD – Leanna Borsellino/James Headrick

BEST ACTOR
BEAU FOWLER – RED

BEST ACTRESS
ASHLEA KAYE – An Admin Worker At The End Of The World

BEST DRAMA
SHEVOLUTION – Seidy Lopez

BEST COMEDY
LIKE DAUGHTER, LIKE MOTHER – Clyde Baldo

BEST HORROR
CROCK POT – Ty Jones

BEST SCREENPLAY
THE ALPINES – Dante Aubain

BEST ROMANCE
FOLLOW THE ARROW – Marc Saez

BEST ENSEMBLE
YOU’RE MINE ! – Pascal Lastrajoli

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
JUSTIN HUEN – Shevolution

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
LORNA LARKIN – Deep Shock

BEST FAN FILM
DEADPOOL THE MUSICAL 2 – Julian Higgins

BEST ACTION
RED – David Newton

BEST FANTASY
ANACRONTE – Raùl Koler/Emiliano Sette

BEST SCI-FI
TRANSFERT – Jonathan Degrelle

BEST TRAILER
THE WATCHMAN – Chris Moreira

BEST EDITOR
THE GIRL WHO WORE FREEDOM – Christian Taylor

BEST MAKEUP
CROCK POT – Jake Jackson

BEST COSTUME
AMBRINE CARRARA – Godefroy à répondu à vos questions

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
SIMULATION – Hashem Al-Ghaili

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
MY NAME IS JOSY – Mayk Azzato

BEST POSTER
I WORK AT THE CEMETERY

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
FAG – Olivier Lallart

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: FAG – Olivier Lallart

BEST ANIMATION: HOOD: A STAR WARS STORY – Damon Wellner

BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE FREE AGENT – Anthony Molina

BEST ACTRESS: VERONIQUE PICCIOTTO – The Role Of A Lifetime

BEST WEB/TV SERIES: WE ARE AT WAR – Emmanuel Fricero

BEST WEB/TV SERIES: NEVER HIKE IN THE SNOW – Vincente DiSanti

BEST MICROFILM: A EXCEPTIONAL DAY – Cédrick Spinassou

BEST VIDEO CLIP: CONNY – Fitore Muzaqi

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: HATSHEPSUT – Sonia Machado-Hines

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: ALDER – Vanda Ladeira

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST SHORT
FIX ME – Woonyea Han

BEST FEATURE
BELLE DOULEUR – Joji Alonso

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ALEXANDER THE FOOL – Pedro Pires

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
INCANTO – Marco Adami & Marcella Adami

BEST ANIMATION
THE LAST STEP – Stanislav Matveev

BEST MICROFILM
LA MARELLE – Alexandre Nicot

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
CLASSIFIED: THE TIME TRAVELER – Mikis Fernandez

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
SID – Neil Corbould

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
SWEET POTATOES – Rommel Villa Barriga

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
MAMBO MAN – Mo Fini & David Alvarez

BEST ACTOR
MARTIN MCLAUGHLIN – SID

BEST ACTRESS
EILEEN LI – Ingredients

BEST DRAMA
SID – Neil Corbould

BEST COMEDY
HARVEY WALLBANGER – Abdul Stone Jackson

BEST HORROR
¿HOLA? – Luis Carvajal

BEST SCREENPLAY
BELLE DOULEUR – Therese Cayaba

BEST ROMANCE
SERGI & IRINA – Miquel Verd & Alex Tejedor

BEST ENSEMBLE
HARVEY WALLBANGER – Abdul Stone Jackson

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Gunnar DeYoung – Adulting

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Christina King – Moving Ashley

BEST FAN FILM
LIVING IN CRIME ALLEY – Rob Ayling

BEST ACTION
UMOYA – Jason Sterling

BEST FANTASY
FIX ME – Woonyea Han

BEST SCI-FI
SHADOWS ON THE WIND – Samantha Laurenti

BEST TRAILER
WAS I NEXT ? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY – Craig Huckerby

BEST EDITOR
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Tao Delport

BEST MAKEUP
BLOODY MARY – Shreco Bakari

BEST COSTUME
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Solenne Kauffmann & Thessa Menaa

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
SHADOWS ON THE WIND – Samantha Laurenti

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
ALL BLOOD RUNS RED – Paul Mignot

BEST POSTER
SERGI & IRINA

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
MOMMY – Simbal Karma

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: THE BODY – Adam Weber

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: SURVIVING BOKATOR – Adrian Ellis

BEST DOCUMENTARY: GORILLA GIRL – Rob Grobman & Antonio Melendez
BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE DS KING – Doret Van Der Sloot
BEST DOCUMENTARY: SAN MARCOS RIVER PROJECT – Nick Breaux

BEST ACTRESS: LYDIE MISIEK – Against My Will

BEST ACTOR: DANIEL MASLANY – Ingredients

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: ANIA GAUER & JULIEN GAUTHIER – Adulting
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: MELISSA FARLEY – Moving Ashley

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: VIDEO GIRL – Megan Anderson
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: ALEXANDRE THE FOOL – Pedro Pires

BEST SCREENPLAY: VOICELESS – Gaultier Barra

BEST HORROR: WHERE STILL WATERS LIE – Adam O’Keeffe

BEST MICROFILM: IMOCEANATION – Kimber Leigh

BEST EDITOR: BLACK LIVES MATTER: LISTEN TO OUR VOICES – Mike Jones

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
RÉSISTANCE – Maxime ChefDeVille

BEST SHORT
THE LEGEND OF SOMBRERON – Enrique A Mendoza

BEST FEATURE
DOWNEAST- Joe Raffa

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ALICE IS STILL DEAD – Edwin P.Stevens

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
CHUCK WONDERLAND – Hervé Humbert

BEST ANIMATION
HEART OF THE NATION- Anastasia Beltyukova

BEST MICROFILM
IRIS – Clément Papillon

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
SISYPHUS: ANTHOLOGY OF ABSURD
Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casalli, Elisabetta Baldi

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
DAVID NEWTON – Dying Of The Light

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
SAVON HIGHSMITH – Pet Plant

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
A SERPENT BY THE NEST – Brandon Lazenko

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
DOWNEAST – Aaron Bagley

BEST ACTOR
GREG FINLEY – Downeast

BEST ACTRESS
PEARLS DAILY – Briar

BEST DRAMA
DYING OF THE LIGHT – David Newton

BEST COMEDY
PET PLANT – Savon Highsmith

BEST HORROR
PETRA – Andreas Avgousti

BEST SCREENPLAY
PET PLANT – Walker Clark

BEST ROMANCE
THE CYCLE OF LIFE – Henry Zhinin

BEST ENSEMBLE
RÉSISTANCE – Maxime ChefDeVille

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
JOSS GLENNIE-SMITH – Downeast

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
HEATHER HARRIS – Rest Area

BEST FAN FILM
HAWAIIAN HOUSEWIVES ARE DA BOMB – Kimber Leigh

BEST TRAILER
DOWNEAST – Joe Raffa

BEST SCI-FI
DEAD ANGLE: PHUNGUS & MOWLD SERIES PILOT – Kilian Muster

BEST EDITOR
JUSTIN MULFORD DEAD MAN WALKING – Ryan Marcus

BEST MAKEUP
DOWNEAST – Chelsea Delfino

BEST COSTUME
DARKING WAY – Batai Bori

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
A WORLD OF WORLDS – Barry Gaines

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
DOWNEAST – Joe Raffa

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
SISYPHUS: ANTHOLOGY OF ABSURD
Alessandro Mignacca, Daniele Morelli, Dario Casali, Elisabetta Baldi

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: LIEKE BEZEMER- Echo
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: BRIAR – Brianna Woo
BEST ANIMATION: THE CHAIR – Ronnie Cramer
BEST DRAMA: MY FOLLOWERS – Mayk Azzato
BEST DOCUMENTARY: STONTON MANU – Patrick Puzenat & Thierry Dechilly
BEST HORROR: PORCELAIN DOLL – Cecilia Seaward
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: KRECHET: FALL ASLEEP – Jeka Yanev
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: FOLLOW LEADER – Scott Johson

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
MOON DROPS – Yoram Ever-Hadani

BEST SHORT
THIS NO LANDAlexander Decommere

BEST FEATURE
ASHENS AND THE POLYBIUS HEISTRiyad Barmania

BEST DOCUMENTARY
WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARTICOliver Goetzl

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
FREAKMartina Sochor

BEST ANIMATION
KENYA’S SYMPHONYCarlos Douglas Jr

BEST MICROFILM
THE BIG CONAugie Pagan

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
PARTS & LABOR – Ben Galland

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
OLIVER GOETZL – Whites Wolves – Ghosts Of The Artic

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
MAXIME DUVAL – SPLEEN

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
THIS NO LANDJorge Piquer Rodríguez

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
KENYA’S SYMPHONYMichael Van Bodegom Smith

BEST ACTOR
MICHAEL BOWEN – Parst & Labor

BEST ACTRESS
LYNETTE ALEMAN – JR ‘Knows’ It All

BEST DRAMA
SUNFLOWERElmira Gilman

BEST FANTASY
LAST WISH – Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

BEST COMEDY
ASHENS AND THE POLYBIUS HEISTRiyad Barmania

BEST HORROR
VENANDI Mark Lakatos

BEST SCREENPLAY
THE ALABNIAN CODEDan Katzir

BEST ROMANCE
STACCATOEthan Gurule

BEST ENSEMBLE
REDFrances Wilkerson

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
TOM VALLEJO – Shorebreak

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
ASHLEY DEUELL – Staccato

BEST FAN FILM
STALLED TREK : THE CITY ON THE EDGE OF FORECLOSUREMark R Largent

BEST SCRIPT
A BILLION PARTS PER MILLIONMarco Ruggio

BEST SCI-FI
SERAFINCarmela Schönenberger

BEST EDITOR
MT. SUSWA – LIFE IN A VOLCANOOliver Goetzl

BEST MAKEUP
THE WITCH OF KINGS CROSSBernadette Talbot

BEST COSTUME
FREAKRenate Schuller

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
EIGHTH WONDERAiman Samat

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
RED- Shannon MacKinnon

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
ASHENS AND THE POLYBIUS HEIST – Riyad Barmania

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: MOON DROPS Yoram Ever-Hadani
BEST SHORT: XENO – Fanny Galan

BEST DOCUMENTARY: LANE XANG – Flament Thibault
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: BILLY MERCURY EMOTIONAL TERRORISTCetre Pegues
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: NIID FEEL IT – Satochi Norse & Beelple

BEST ANIMATION: AURA – Chun Chun Chang
BEST DIRECTOR: GESTIRNFabio Stecher
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: FRIDGIDDevina Vassileva
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: KRECHET: FALL ASLEEP – Jeka Yanev
BEST SCREENPLAY: MILAS TAGEBUCHGabriel Da Silva
BEST ACTOR: RED – Tod Kent
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: THE PROTOCOL – Gary Tanner
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: THE JEWELS OF THE SALTON SEA – Steven Vitali
BEST MAKEUP: SANDY AND THE COMMON CREATURE – Declan O’Byrne-Inglis
BEST COSTUME: THE WITCH OF KINGS CROSS – Laura McGenniss
BEST EDITOR: FREAK – Martina Sochor

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
M.A.M.O.N – Alejandro Damiani

BEST SHORT
PRICKY JAMJames Cunningham

BEST FEATURE
COAST Jessica Hester, Derek Schweickart

BEST DOCUMENTARY
DECODING SHANKAR – Deepti Pillay Sivan

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
WHAT REMAINS – Stefan Fitzner

BEST ANIMATION
THE EXPLORER I Ting Kao

BEST MICROFILM
THE FALLMartin Schurmann

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
ON TAP – Joshua Manning, Damien Chinappi

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
LEE HSIANG-CHUN – Coda

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
JARED DEIRO – Umbilical

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
WHAT REMAINSJonathan Steil

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
THE KHE SANH PEACE GARDENTinh Mahoney

BEST ACTOR
TIM YOUNGER – Umbilical

BEST ACTRESS
KYLE MARIE COLUCCI – AE-1

BEST DRAMA
COMPEL – Kevin Watts

BEST FANTASY
KILLING THE PARSON BIRDPeter McCulley

BEST COMEDY
UNDER PRESSUREDavid Labrecque

BEST HORROR
PARANOID Martina Girlanda

BEST SCREENPLAY
ARMPIT!Mathieu Nolhier

BEST ROMANCE
THE LAST LETTERBenjamín Haverla

BEST ENSEMBLE
BRYERS CUCUMBER TOSTINO’S Christopher Hall

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
KEVIN POLLAK – Bryers Cucumber Tostino’s

BEST FAN FILM
JOKE’S ON YOUTeresa Catherine

BEST SCRIPT
THE REAL SPAGHETTI Richard Stirling

BEST SCI-FI
THE EYE OF TERRA Spinassou Cédrick

BEST EDITOR
HANEN “BREATHE”Wit Dziki

BEST MAKEUP
SPEAKINGRobin Fuqua

BEST COSTUME
KILLING THE PARSON BIRD – Peter McCulley

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
M.A.M.O.N – Luis Eduardo Ambriz Martinez

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
ON TAP – Joshua Manning, Damien Chinappi

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
LAST WISH – Chowdhury Asif Jahangir Arko

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: THE IMPORTANT DAY Olesia Aleinikova
BEST SHORT: THE WISH & THE WISP – Vashmere Valentine
BEST FEATURE: BETWEEN PAIN AND AMEN – Toma Enache
BEST DOCUMENTARY: OVER THE BARRIERSBanu Ramazanova
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: JUNE – Carina Wachsmann

BEST ANIMATION: FIRST BORN Justin Bruce Lee
BEST ANIMATION: AILIN ON THE MOON – Claudia Ruiz
BEST MICROFILM: REDLEAF – CONFUSION – Artur Czerwiński

BEST DIRECTOR: KUO YU-CHENLake On The Mountain
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: DAVID DE JUAN NAVARRO – All the Reasons for Killing
BEST SCREENPLAY: B.R.D.MDylan Bulmer
BEST ACTRESS: SARAH BOBERG – Restless
BEST ACTOR: Patrick Tamisiea – Bryers Cucumber Tostino’s
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: GOODBYE TO YESTERDAY – Tate McCurdy
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: THE IMPORTANT DAY – Olesia Aleinikova
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: PRICKLY JAM – Humairah Ahmed ETC
BEST COMEDY: WYTCH CRAFT – Polly Pierce
BEST FANTASY: LOST IN THE WOODS- Adriano Forti
BEST SCI-FI: A JOURNEY TO THE MOON- Jack Getschman
BEST EDITOR: CLIMB – Neil Myers
BEST ENSEMBLE: ARMPIT! – Mathieu Nolhier
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: OLFACTION – Beboon Bahk
BEST SCRIPT: BARDO – Richard Douglas

 

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
SKITOZ – Alexis Perrotte & Diego Perrotte

BEST SHORT
SKITOZ – Alexis Perrotte & Diego Perrotte

BEST FEATURE
ALBERTINA Luiz Fernando F. Machado

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ENTANGLED IN COSTA RICA – Innoceana / The Vegan Pirates

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
[ S Ø M Ø S ]Gina Wong

BEST ANIMATION
THAT’S MY BOY! Alex Vvedenskiy

BEST MICROFILM
DUELAlfonso Sales

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
FLIRTING WITH FOOD – Paul Edward Foulkes

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
REBECCA RUHM – Bathub Chronicles

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
HEATHER HUTTON- Touch & Go

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
SKITOZ Alexis Perrotte & Diego Perrotte

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
AN UNCOVENTIONAL LOVETania Kernaghan & Antonia Mc Ghee

BEST ACTOR
ANTHONY MILLER – An Uncoventional Love

BEST ACTRESS
VALERIE LECOMTE – Clair De Lune

BEST DRAMA
HEEL Maggie Levin

BEST COMEDY
BARISTAJay Oliver Yip

BEST HORROR
THRILL-SEEKERS Tyler Wills

BEST SCREENPLAY
SOLITARYJack Linsdell

BEST ENSEMBLE
CARNAGE Shreco Bakari, Eryn Murphy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
DILEEP RAO – Bathub Chronicles

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
LIA PERALTA – Bathub Chronicles

BEST FAN FILM
BENGALBrian Yuran

BEST SCRIPT
HITMARKERKyle Gibbs

BEST EXPERIMENTAL
CONTAIN Dani Maloney

BEST EDITOR
HUSHJoseph McGovern

BEST POSTER
ANA – Tari K. Robinson

BEST DRONE
WHAT THE FLOCK !?J. Large

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
INSOMNIA – Pavel Chukhov

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
ALBERTINA – Luiz Fernando F. Machado

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: LELLA Michele Capuano
BEST SHORT: HEEL – Maggie Levin
BEST FEATURE: ALBERTINA – Luiz Fernando F. Machado
BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE ROOTS OF LACROSSEShelby Tsioweriohsta Adams, Joanne Storkan
BEST DOCUMENTARY: A PEACE OF EUROPE : BREXIT, THE EU & THE GOOD FRIDAY AGREEMENT – Thom Jackson-Wood

BEST VIDEO/CLIP: THE OLD MAN OF MAKRA HILL – Kim Saarinen

BEST ANIMATION: IZZY’S DEMONS Greg Garay
BEST ANIMATION: TOMORROW – Mohammad Shihab Uddin
BEST MICROFILM: ZARA SPEC COMMERCIAL – FW 2020 COLLECTION – David Nixon, Jr.
BEST MICROFILM: APPETITE – Maddy Freeman
BEST WEB/TV SERIES: NIGHTWATCHMAN – Alasdair Mackay
BEST DIRECTOR: SAM FAYED – Two Strangers
BEST DIRECTOR: BESSY ADUT – The Escape Room

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: CHRISTIAN DURAN72 Hours
BEST SCREENPLAY: NIGHTLENSDavid Woods
BEST ACTRESS: JEANNE ABRAHAM – The Insurer
BEST ACTOR: BRIAN O’NEILL – Bryers Cucumber Tostino’s
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: VILDA / UTSJOKI DISCO  – Kim Saarinen
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: CONTAIN – Simon Greenberg
BEST COMEDY: ASMR FOR WHITE LIBERALS – John Connor Hammond
BEST DRAMA: ALBERTINA – Luiz Fernando F. Machado
BEST EDITOR: CLIMB – Neil Myers
BEST ENSEMBLE: CLAIR DE LUNE – Valérie Lecomte
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: TOUCH & GO – Heather Hutton
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: NADIA MEJIA’S – AJ Kamdar
BEST SCRIPT: THE ARCHITECTS – Justin Zachary

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST OF THE MONTH
BUT HAPPY – Anatolii Umanets

BEST SHORT
COLONIA – Thibault Rigaud

BEST FEATURE
JINDAGANI Vinayak Bhikajirao Salve

BEST DOCUMENTARY
ENVOY : SHARK CULL – Andre Borell

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
LUNARCODE : PARASITEVincenzo Carubia, Jessica Gillette

BEST ANIMATION
OUTSIDER Charlotte Ying Scott

BEST MICROFILM
HANDS Rob Ayling

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
SAM JANOT – Love Exhaustion

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
EWA BIELSKA – Her Call

BEST SCREENPLAY
SECOND NATURE Tony Alfaro

BEST ACTOR
MARK HAGGETT One Final Joke

BEST ACTRESS
CANDICE CHAUVIN – Immersion

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
AYDEN DUGGER – Second Nature

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
LISA ROTI Side Effects

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
MALA UDAYLA YETE – Arvindsingh Puvar

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BUT HAPPY Anatolii Umanets

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
SIDE EFFECTSJosé Marcondes Mutarelli

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
ORBITAL CHRISTMAS Mitsuyasu Sakai

BEST DRAMA
DEVARAKANASSU DREAM OF GODSuresh Lakkoor

BEST FANTASY
INDUCTION TO PUGATORYRay Brady

BEST SCI-FI
ORBITAL CHRISTMAS Mitsuyasu Sakai

BEST HORROR
L’HOMME SLIPJulien Guesdon

BEST FAN FILM
ONE FINAL JOKE Ben Heald

BEST EDITOR
BHARAT MAZA AAHE – Nilesh Navnath Gawand

BEST ENSEMBLE
SIDE EFFECTS José Marcondes Mutarelli

BEST EXPERIMENTAL
DIEABOLICALRay Brady

BEST SCRIPT
PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION – Giuseppe De Nuovo

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION – Giuseppe De Nuovo

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: SECOND NATURE Tony Alfaro
BEST FEATURE: RANGILEY FUNTER – Nishant Natharam Dhapse
BEST DOCUMENTARY: #KIDSONTECH – Paul Zehrer
BEST MICROFILM: IN PLANE ENGLISHBrian Plonka
BEST ACTRESS: EWA BIELSKA – Her Call

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: AFRAID OF THE DARK – Karim Merie