2022 SEASON
EDITION

MAIN CATEGORY

BEST WINTER EDITION
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURE OF THE EXTRAORDINARY COMMITEE – Sandra Belela Lopes

BEST SHORT
SASHKA. A SOLDIERS DIARY Kirill Zaitsev

BEST FEATURE
SECOND CHANCESRick Walker

BEST DOCUMENTARY
EYE OF THE STORMBrooke Harris Wolff

BEST VIDEO/CLIP
SPACE TABLE SYMPHONY – Mayk Azzato

BEST ANIMATION
LIFEBLOODNicholas Tory

BEST MICROFILM
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZASandra Belela Lopes

BEST WEB/TV SERIES
THE STUDIOCengiz Dervis

ADDITIONAL CATEGORY

BEST DIRECTOR
GROUNDS OF HOPELionel BERNARDIN

BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
IDINeo Apelian

BEST SCREENPLAY
THE DUNES Martin Copping

BEST ACTOR
MARTIN COPPING – The Dunes

BEST ACTRESS
ALISON STOVER – The Four Walls Of Charlotte Moreland

BEST SUPP ACTRESS
SORAHYA PINVILLE-ASPILAIRE – Grounds Of Hope

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
MARTHA’S DAY Sofia Monzerratt

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZASandra Belela Lopes

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
ART MINUTE 1 – THE PERFECT SELFIESune Køter Kølster

BEST COSTUME
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZASandra Belela Lopes

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
UNBOUND EVILVjekoslav Katusin

BEST MAKEUP
THE MAJESTIC ADVENTURES OF OFELIA DE SOUZASandra Belela Lopes

BEST DRONE
EDINBURGH FROM THE SKIESDouglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson, Simon Williamson & Gustavo Goncalves

BEST DRAMA
BLUE MOONEmily Ruhl

BEST COMEDY
MAMMASCarine Hazan

BEST FANTASY
KALA Carlo Falconetti

BEST SCI-FI
MAX AND BENA’S QUARANTINE WEDDING Micah Chambers-Goldberg

BEST ACTION
LOLA Nicolas Bosc

BEST HORROR
HEFrank Dell’Oro

BEST FANFILM
THE FAIR TRADE : A STAR WARS FAN FILMMarty Sliwinski

BEST EDITOR
COLDClaire Coaché & Lisle Turner

BEST ENSEMBLE
RESETNJ Brown

BEST EXPERIMENTAL
QING QONG Bele Marx & Gilles Mussard

BEST SCRIPT
THE FRANCOPHILEBrett Howard Nelson

BEST ROMANCE
WE TOO TOGETHER – Deborah Hadfield

BEST TEASER
GROW GREEN WILD WINDS – Grace Dunn

AUDIENCE AWARD (Special Award)
METUBE: AUGUST SINGS ‘UNA FURTIVA LAGRIMA’ – Daniel Moshel

HONORABLE MENTION

BEST SHORT: THREE MEETINGS OF THE EXTRAORDINARY COMMITEE Jones
BEST SHORT: THEN, AGAIN  Edward Thompson & Hannah Richardson
BEST FEATURE: 8:37 REBIRTHJuanita Peters
BEST DOCUMENTARY: BELLA CIAO, SONG OF REBELLIONAndrea Karena Vogt
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: METUBE : AUGUST SINGS “UNE FURTIVA LAGRIMA”Daniel Moshel
BEST ANIMATION: FAVALOROEdgar R. Ruiz Lozano & Nora E. Márquez Munguía
BEST MICROFILM: MICHAEL STONE, RENAISSANCE MAN SPOKEN WORDWalther Neto
BEST WEB SERIES: PARIS, PARIS – Dominic Desjardins
BEST DIRECTOR: ADRIAN PARR & SEAN HUGHES – Thirsty & Drowning In America
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: FAHD FAYZ – Diyar Hisma
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: THOMAS LEO GALLAGHER & DAVID GIBSON – Amen-Amen-Amen: A Story Of Our Times
BEST ACTOR: SZABO MATÉ – The Devoted
BEST ACTRESS: MARCIA CARROLL – Jaded
BEST ACTRESS: KATE ROBERTSON PRYOR – Deployed
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: THE DESIRE TO LIVEAlan Derian
BEST COSTUME: EXILED – A STAR WARS FAN FILMJoshua Garretson
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: DISTANCERichard Schertzer
BEST DRAMA: SECOND CHANCESRick Walker
BEST COMEDY: SUCHTPOTENTIALFranz Josef Danner
BEST HORROR: JESTERMax Albrecht
BEST FANFILM: MILES BEHIND : A SPIDER-MAN FAN FILM Tito Guillen
BEST EDITOR: THE DESIRE TO LIVEMariam Avetisyan
BEST ENSEMBLE: SPECIAL VINTAGEKlaudia Lanka
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: KARUNA Lolita Bhaduri
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: PRÉLUDE A LA LUNE Miguel Raymond
BEST SCRIPT: A SHOT FOR FREEDOM Giuseppe De Vuono
BEST SCRIPT: CODE 10 Matthew Margo