WINNERS 2024 EDITION
RESULTS
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST SHORT
MEMORIA DI UN DOLORE – Ciro Tomaiuoli
BEST FEATURE
ENOSIS – Eldar Bora
BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT
OUR BROTHERS’ AND SISTERS’ KEEPERS – Maximilien Saint-Cast
BEST DOCUMENTARY – LONG
HOPE FOR THE HOLIDAYS – Yuri Omar Shariff Williams, Nathan Cribari
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
ALK2000 – Johann Pelichet, Adrien Pisler
BEST ANIMATION
A LOVE CODE – Akseli Leppänen
BEST MICROFILM
INSIDE YOU– Erik Sémashkin
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
OPENER’S – Daniel Garvey
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
KATALIN WEITH – Ai vs Deep State
BEST DIRECTOR
MANSOOR AL YABHOUNI ALDHAHERI – Swim 62
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
WILLIAM R.A. RUSH – Group
BEST SCREENPLAY
THE WAY WOMEN ARE – Adam Tuliński
BEST ACTOR
MICHAEL MIOR – The Wicked: Reborn
BEST ACTRESS
PATRISE TOMMASI SILVA – Melodrama
BEST SUPP ACTOR
RICCARDO FERREIRA – Maifeld
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
CATHY O’HARE – Survived By
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
IN THE SHADOW OF PALMS – Mischa Meyer
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
ESCAPE OF THE DRAGONS – Nicolas Bullentini
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
ZHEIMER – Álvaro Gabarrón
BEST COSTUME
A TRUE MISMATCH – Billy James & Laura Macaulay
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
THE COMMON GOOD – Ivo Apollonio
BEST MAKEUP
LE COUP D’UN SOIR – Lady-Tina Henriques
BEST DRONE
DEVOTION – Sima Galanti
BEST DRAMA
ILLUSION – Mustafa Sancak
BEST COMEDY
CHANGE YOUR STORY – Harry Stoneman
BEST FANTASY
ELM – Kay Qiao
BEST SCI-FI
SUNSET DRIVE – Michael Thomas DeLano
BEST ACTION
2029 – Jérôme JACOB
BEST HORROR
THE STRANGER – Zehui Fan
BEST FANFILM
BAD MOON RISING | CYBERPUNK 2077 FANFILM – Kira Cesnik
BEST POSTER
NEW WORLD ORDER: DARK PRINCE – Duane McCoy
BEST EDITOR
GREG: THE SECRET TO MY SUCCESS – Marina Hitt
BEST ENSEMBLE
J’ARRIVE – Pierre-Antoine Guyomard
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
QUEEN: CHECKMATE FOR THE KING – Luca De Giorgi, Sergio Vespertino
BEST SCRIPT
TANGLED TAILS – Oleg Condrea
BEST ROMANCE
THE MASTER OF SENTO – Yusuke Ishide
BEST TEASER
GERONIMO’S REVENGE TEASER/TRAILER – Mario Gandolfo
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: KISSING THE WALL – Yehuda Udi persi
BEST FEATURE: IDEM – Giovanni Di Legami
BEST DOCUMENTARY – SHORT: MAN OF ARRAN – Paul McCambridge
BEST DOCUMENTARY – LONG: A DOG’S LIFE – Philipp Hampl
BEST DOCUMENTARY – LONG: “OF THE SEA” (SOU DO MAR) – A STORY OF ANOTHER OCEAN LOVER – Bruno Lemos
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: ERIMAÏLMA – Cécile Delpoïo
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: POSSESSION – Max Westwell
BEST ANIMATION: ORPHEUS – Guy K Ward
BEST MICROFILM: JOAN OF ARC – Tim S Lott
BEST MICROFILM: OMNIA VINCIT AMOR – Alexandre Gamot
BEST WEB SERIES: QANON: THE MUSICAL – Greg Bergman
BEST DIRECTOR: BROOKE JOSEPHSON – GOOF KINDA TIRED – Michelle Bossy
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: BACK IN THE GAME – Alex Britten
BEST SCREENPLAY: ON THE PATHS AWAKENED – Axel Dahan
BEST ACTOR: ARTHUR DE CRÉPY – L’astreinte
BEST ACTRESS: KATHERINE CONNOR DUFF – The slate
BEST SUPP ACTOR: JAKE LOCKETT – Im Not the Man I Used to Be
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: NICOLE PRITCHARD – Remnant
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: FAUVE – Clara Ziegler
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: NEW WORLD ORDER: DARK PRINCE – Duane McCoy
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: BEAST – D. R. K. Kiran
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: S A R A H – Piet Meersschaut
BEST COSTUME: THE EDGE – Bogumił Godfrejów
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: HIGH-WAY – Louis Dabrowski
BEST MAKEUP: ALWAYS IN ROLE – Kenneth Jeppesen
BEST DRONE: DARB ZUBAIDA – A HIKING TRIP – Dunya Alatva
BEST DRAMA: THE MEMORY ALBUM – Cameron Ryan Soedi
BEST DRAMA: 1984 – Milan Ligač
BEST COMEDY: HOUSEBROKEN – John Kestner
BEST FANTASY: DOORWAY – Siddharth Gautam
BEST SCI-FI: VAJA – PEOPLE ARE PEOPLE – Vaja
BEST SCI-FI: EXISTENCE – Jérôme JACOB
BEST ACTION: SDI: SECRET DEPARTMENT OF INTERVENTION – Sébastien Baccala, Thomas Khawam
BEST ACTION: CYA – Alice The Goon
BEST ACTION: DARK CHILD – Reiki Tsuno
BEST HORROR: DYING IN THE FOREST- Shugo Fujii
BEST HORROR: HILLTOP HIKE – Robert Cunniff
BEST POSTER: FORBIDDEN – Charlotte Vacková
BEST EDITOR: PUEBLO, A YEAR OF CRISES IN AMERICA – Bill Edward Lowe
BEST EDITOR: NAKFOT – YEARNING – Naama Yehezkely
BEST ENSEMBLE: ANGIE’S LOVE – Bayo Lambo
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: MY DIGITAL TRUTH – Swen Werner
BEST SCRIPT: VIATOR – Angelina Fluehler
BEST ROMANCE: THE LITTLE ROMANCE OF WILL-O’-THE-WISP AND RAINDROP – Baptiste Denuit, Johan Denis
BEST TEASER: NO HOUSE TO MOREHOUSE: THE UNTOLD STORY – Dee Brown, Omarosa Manigault Newman, Venai Brown
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST WINTER EDITION
THE RATRODFORMERS – Aliaksandr Saha Kanavalau & Maciej Zuk
BEST SHORT
SUGA RUSH – Valentino Filimon
BEST FEATURE
THE BALLAD OF PIARGY- Ivo Trajkov
BEST DOCUMENTARY
LAND OF THE FREE: OUT OF THE SHADOWS – James Ganiere
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
LUNARCODE: THE LIGHT – Vincenzo Carubia
BEST ANIMATION
THE RATRODFORMERS – Aliaksandr Saha Kanavalau & Maciej Zuk
BEST MICROFILM
SHITFACED – Jack E.K. Collier
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
LA ZINGARA ET LES JEUNES GENS – Julie Ducrocq
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
ARAMAYIS HAYRAPETYAN – Snap
BEST DIRECTOR
JULIE DUCROCQ – LA MORT ET LE MUSICIEN
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
SALIMA ABADA – Gone : Quatre petits tours et puis s’en vont
BEST SCREENPLAY
THE CANNIBALS – Abigail Breslin, Kim Hopkins
BEST ACTOR
RUSSEL QUINN – Radio Telescope
BEST ACTRESS
AN EVER AFTER DRAMA – Michelle Lynn
BEST SUPP ACTOR
BRUNO SOLO – Edgar
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
NICOLE JOANIDES – Moon Dust
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
PINHEIRO EP02 – REFRESH – Thomas Dunzendorfer
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BLACK MOON – Tonatiuh Garcìa
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
SMALL WORLD – Camiel Jansen
BEST COSTUME
REVEILLE – Mike Burch, Doug Strong, Brian, McCallion & Samuel Niles
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
YELLOW DOVE AFTERMATH – Rony A. Abovitz
BEST MAKEUP
OLD TIME RADIO : YOUR MOVE
Joel Harlow, Rob Hinderstein, Leonard Macdonald,
Richard Alonzo, Vaida Mirelena, Mario Torres, Jeremy Selenfriend
BEST DRONE
DOUBLE RAINBOW – Stefania Montesolaro
BEST DRAMA
BOUND LEGS – Karoly Palfai
BEST COMEDY
ADULT EXAM – Matěj František Preisler
BEST FANTASY
PSYCHE– Maddalena Kingsley
BEST SCI-FI
DARK CELL – Jean-Michel Tari
BEST ACTION
ANTONIO SCALONESI : MEMOIRS OF A SERIAL KILLER– Elia Andrioletti
BEST HORROR
YOUR LUCKY DAY – Ommar Gutierrez
BEST FANFILM
TRIGERRED : A CINEMATIC SUPERHERO FAN FILM
Mario Ricardo Rodriguez & Marcus Nel-Jamal Hamm
BEST EDITOR
STATIONHEADS- Stu Gamble
BEST ENSEMBLE
MOON DUST – Naida Joanides
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
BREARTH – Julio Del Alamo
BEST SCRIPT
THE TREACHEROUS BORDER – Lawrence Michael Watson
BEST ROMANCE
THE ESCAPE – Antoine Blanched
BEST TEASER
HEART – Noelle Joy Sorenson
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: AFTER DAWN – Xavier Ournac
BEST FEATURE: MOON STUDENTS – Daniel Patrick Holland
BEST DOCUMENTARY: THE HUMMINGBIRD – Nicolas Pouilley & Sébastien Chambard
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: ELVIS PRESLEY : UNCHAINED MELODY – Gabriel Tick
BEST ANIMATION: THE ISLAND OF US – Yu Yu
BEST MICROFILM: FIREFLIES OF THE NIGHT : A DANCE OF BIOLUMINESCENCE – Artur Gadzhiev
BEST MICROFILM: JUSTE UN CLOWN – Nathan Villanneau
BEST WEB SERIES: MAMA’S BOYS – Jeff JB Cool Brazzle
BEST DIRECTOR: MATTHEW LAW – La Petite Mort
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: SALIMA ABADA – Gone : Quatre petits tours et puis s’en vont
BEST SCREENPLAY: ROBO99 – Sung Cheol Kim
BEST ACTOR: XAVIER BÉLONY MUSSEL – The Namessime
BEST ACTRESS: GINA VITORI – In The Between
BEST SUPP ACTOR: BERND WITTNEBEN – Reveille
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: MERIYO GUERRERO – Reality Check
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: THE BALLAD OF PIARGY – Ivo Trajkov
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: KODAMA – Dekang Liu
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: HEY ALEXA – Ece Muniroglu
BEST COSTUME: WERK – Emilia Mendieta Cordova & Charley Young
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: SCAVENGERS – Andrew William Chapman
BEST MAKEUP: WOMEN’S BUSINESS – Becher Chrissi
BEST DRONE: THE ARTIST – John Sebastien Falchetto
BEST DRAMA: BLIND TRUTH – Laura Burnett
BEST COMEDY: ETHAN – Taoquan Fu
BEST FANTASY: CIRCLE OF THE SHADOWMOON- Jaya Armstead
BEST SCI-FI: YOUR SKIN IS THE GALAXY- Jose Domingo
BEST ACTION: HOT OR ICED? – Anthony Chirco
BEST HORROR: PHOENIX INCIDENT – Keith Arem
BEST FANFILM: THE NEPHILIM – Cobus van Rensburg
BEST POSTER: PILOTA FERRARI – Michael Fox
BEST EDITOR: BLIND TRUTH – Benjamin Stokes & Charles Zubieta
BEST ENSEMBLE: AFTER ROE FALLS – Jessica Orcsik
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: SYNCHRONISM – Scott Wynn, Elley Norman
BEST ROMANCE: BLUEBERRY – Claire Chubbuck
BEST TEASER: ASTEROID RUSH: PLANETARY DEFENSE – Jacques Bedel & Bertrand Loyer
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST WINTER EDITION
WILD – Nicolas Devienne
BEST SHORT
FATHEAD – C. Craig
BEST FEATURE
NATURA – Mickael Perret
BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
The Film-Make-Her, The Lisa Azuelos Story – David Serero
BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)
You Go, I Go – Daisuke Kurata
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
Dope Calypso-Killdozer – Szabó Áron
BEST ANIMATION
The Market – Lulu (Jung) Chen
BEST MICROFILM
LIFE OF A STRANGER – Roman Daniel Rütten
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
As Organism (Episode 1/ Knowledge is Good) – Moe Taylor, Kathryn E F Taylor
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
Ilze Burkovska Jacobsen – Unfollow Me
Eli McGowan – August
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Perfect Way To Die – Xingsheng Sun
BEST SCREENPLAY
LA CALIFORNIA – Cinzia Bomoll
BEST ACTOR
Battumur Dorj – Trio
BEST ACTRESS
Angela Nedyalkova – The Seaside
BEST SUPP ACTOR
Chris Charles – Everyone
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
Debbie Gerber – Man in the Mountain
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Nunc Vitae – Stelios Pissas
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
SPLINTER – Laura Kim
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Where is She – Damian Molony
BEST COSTUME
Machine – Meg Pfeiffer
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
JUNE – Charlie Tait
BEST MAKEUP
Gnothi Seauton – Elodie Lorquet
BEST DRONE
Love In Vain – Rudy Strukoff
BEST DRAMA
Annie Pannie – Deanna Dewey
BEST COMEDY
Curral de Moinas – Miguel Cadilhe
BEST FANTASY
Shaakuntalam – Gunasekhar Karri
BEST SCI-FI
Truth – Sylvie Zaidman, Nic Shake
BEST ACTION
Not an ordinary Mechanic – Jurijs Kruze
BEST HORROR
Physis – Walter Rastelli
BEST FANFILM
Heirs of Justice – Andrew Morales, Jeffrey Yarush, Manon Sullivan
BEST EDITOR
Visions in the Dark – Flavia Moraes
BEST ENSEMBLE
THE CAN – Shadow C. LaValley, Danielle Purdy
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
Amidst the Quiet – Darina Zhunussova
BEST SCRIPT
STOP. PLAY. FORWARD – Luigi Rizzo
BEST ROMANCE
TELL ME WHY THESE THINGS ARE SO BEAUTIFUL – Lyne Charlebois
BEST TEASER
Full Throttle – Gabriel Boyer
BEST POSTER
Sleepless – Siqi Zhang
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: What Humans Leave Behind – Miroslav Zhelyazkov Trifonov
BEST FEATURE: Five Rooms – Bruno Bigoni
BEST DOCUMENTARY: The Graduate – Dusan Gajic
BEST DOCUMENTARY: Looking for Mom – Peter Hsui
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: Danger – Ned Stresen-Reuter
BEST ANIMATION: Dog Days – Hailey Bair
BEST MICROFILM: Life of a stranger – Roman Daniel Rütten
BEST WEB SERIES: As Organism (Episode 1/ Knowledge is Good) – Moe Taylor, Kathryn E F Taylor
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: The Smith – Desislava Chuturkova
BEST SCREENPLAY: Automate – Diego Zamalloa
BEST ACTOR: Masataka Ishizaki – Green Grass
BEST ACTOR: Richard Berry – A day like no other
BEST ACTRESS: Candyce Weir – Another Conversation with GOD
BEST SUPP ACTOR: Wayne Jay – Committing to Burglary
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: Sarah Boberg – There’s no place like home
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Hiding Bodies – Erika Lupo
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Only Actors – Cole Mandras
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Miki Maniaco – Carlos Pineda
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Path of the Knight – Yexin Chai, Yuan Cao, Yifei Jin
BEST DRAMA: Heroes and puppets– shang jung wu
BEST COMEDY: The ride – Chad Ansermet
BEST FANTASY: Hinter-Land – Christopher Angus
BEST SCI-FI: Cassandra – Alexander Manolides
BEST HORROR: Guider of the Nymphs – Daniel Joseph Silverman
BEST FANFILM: So Finally We Meet | Resident Evil Village – Kira Cesnik
BEST POSTER: Kiloherz – Rebecca Grzeszik
BEST EDITOR: Psychokillers – Fabiano Famoe Montesano
BEST ENSEMBLE: Bigger Than Life – Marina Rocco
BEST ENSEMBLE: All The Red Flags – Caleb Suggs
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: Caring for your carcass – Caring for your carcass
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: Dapdune Road – Frida Feline Nilsen
BEST SCRIPT: The Pickleball Killer – Jim Carroll
BEST TEASER: Paths – Azhin Kawa
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST SUMMER EDITION
LAST CALL – Harry Holland
BEST SHORT
My Little Astronaut – Israel Torres
BEST FEATURE
SECRET CEREMONY – Becquet Genel Tatiana
BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
The Darkside of SOCIETY – Larry Wade Carrell
BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)
POWERFUL WOMEN – Belen Soto Infante, Gonzalo Ruiz
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
Affentanz – Hunter – Cyprian Hercka
BEST ANIMATION
Island – Michael Faust
BEST MICROFILM
Sidelined – Romain Fleury
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
Rumors – Tommaso Caperdoni, Luca Bizzarri
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
Over The Sky – Pauline Pelsy-Johann
CORNERBOY – Kai Kurve
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Bonding – Luke Rex
BEST SCREENPLAY
Je – Cassandre Anaya
BEST ACTOR
LAST CALL – Tom Holland
BEST ACTRESS
Beneath a Mother’s Feet – Nisrine Adam
BEST SUPP ACTOR
Story of Godia – Wasif alkowaldy
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
Obsession – Helen Anvelt
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Autumn Rain – Ken Shinozaki
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
At Home – Jon Joffin
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
FRAME – Liam Desrosiers
BEST COSTUME
Loki and Me – Cara Haley
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
HURT – Charley Stadler
BEST MAKEUP
Siege of Paris – Julie Caulfield
BEST DRONE
MARSELHA – A Marseille Legend – Roxane Perrot & Ugo Isoard
BEST DRAMA
Pollo Loco – Derek Bauder, Ben Escobar
BEST COMEDY
CUT! – Léo Holderbaum & Marie Lazović
BEST FANTASY
Trapped – Mohamed Maged
BEST SCI-FI
ADOUE – Ben Fournelly
BEST ACTION
Spy High – Josh Minnie
BEST HORROR
THROUGH YOUR EYES (SUB.) – Alessandro Montiel
BEST FANFILM
Indiana Jones and the Treasure of the Aztecs – Kevin Croxton
BEST EDITOR
The Importance of Strange Perceptions (Episode 2/ BrainDagger Films Presents: Knowledge is Good) – Moe Taylor
BEST ENSEMBLE
Out of the Box Office – Teddy Kirdy
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
Clic. – Allan Derras
BEST SCRIPT
The Green Mill – Michelle Lynn
BEST ROMANCE
PÂRO – Pearce Chadwick
BEST TRAILER
METANOIA – Ethan Nahar
BEST POSTER
T’as pas vu Banzaï ? – Pierre-Antoine Guyomard
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: Street Walker – Alessandro Russotti
BEST FEATURE: Wasabi – not a fairy tale – Hemant Singh
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY: Planet Soil – Mark Verkerk
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY: One Pill Can Kill – Molly Hermann, Rob Lyall
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: Veils Around Us – Timm Gillner
BEST ANIMATION: Roadkill Jamboree – Meghan G Graham
BEST MICROFILM: The Time is Now – Jason Borkland
BEST WEB SERIES: Miss Walker Concept – Robin De Vernon Ryding
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: Taking the Fight – Carlos Arrieta
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: THOSE MISSING WORDS – Sosthene Williams
BEST SCREENPLAY: (WO)MEN – Molly Wagner & Didi Cederström
BEST ACTOR: Detour – Simon Hilmoine
BEST ACTRESS: MALLEUS – Rosanna Fedele
BEST SUPP ACTOR: Pollo Loco – Derek Bauder
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: Je – Sabrina Campilli
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Lex Talionis – Dan Fowlks
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Holly Marie Kill Kill – Wandy Sinesi-Giusti
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lieve Piet – Amos Osterhaus
BEST COSTUME: Le Portrait – Elisa Vigroux
BEST COSTUME: Indiana Jones and the Treasure of the Aztecs – Abigail Freeman
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: MOMENTS! – Max Guillen
BEST DRONE: Easter Bush Campus – Douglas Vernimmen, Skylar Johnson,
Harris Redpath, Daniel Bingham, Gustavo Goncalves, Letícia Matsuoka
BEST DRAMA: The Widow of Santa Philippa – Axel Paulous
BEST COMEDY: The Blue Pill – Francesco D’Amore
BEST ACTION: Nemetta – Jean-Thomas DELSOL
BEST HORROR: Trespasser – Christopher Reith
BEST HORROR: My Baby – John Dada
BEST FANFILM: Siege of Paris – Darren O’Mahony
BEST POSTER: Gain – Seongho Won
BEST POSTER: Oxigen – Vitaly Lazo, Olga Borodina
BEST EDITOR: Louder Than Rock – David Bland
BEST ENSEMBLE: Spy High – Josh Minnie
BEST ENSEMBLE: FAREWELL – Laura Bayonas
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: FOG – Bill Jackson
BEST SCRIPT: Out of her shadow – Clara Cantos
BEST ROMANCE: Ave Gradiva – yuri riklis
BEST TRAILER: The Drop – Jack Parr
MAIN CATEGORY
BEST BEST OF THE SEASON
CULTES – David Padilla
BEST SHORT
A Sorry Love Story – Marcus Liew
BEST FEATURE
Mabel – Sofia Bilbao
BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
Lovely Jackson – Matt Waldeck
BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)
CaSSIS. Mars Demystified – Tatiana Keller
BEST VIDEO/CLIP
JAWNY – adios – Spencer Ford
BEST ANIMATION
A Beautiful Morning – Lauren Hammersley
BEST MICROFILM
Dark Minor – Romain Fleury
BEST WEB/TV SERIES
This Should Be Banned! – Marcus Graham
ADDITIONAL CATEGORY
BEST DIRECTOR
The Trees are Blue – Mélanie Grancourt
The Tales of the Blue Sky – Vruir Tadevosian
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR
Blood Star – Lawrence Jacomelli
BEST SCREENPLAY
Cringe – Pierpaolo Poggi
BEST ACTOR
Young Gun – Alexis Rodney
BEST ACTRESS
ESTELLE – Eva Mazauric
BEST SUPP ACTOR
Morning After – Akin Coley
BEST SUPP ACTRESS
IMPATIENT – Agnès Soral
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
The One Who Sleeps On His Breath – Andy Byers
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Blaise – Jason Boussioux
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
WOLFPACK – Joeffrey Longagnani
BEST COSTUME
Agnus Dei Music Video – Sophia Restiffe Favoretto
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Synesthesia – Chapter 1: Neuroception – Wesley James Trisnadi
BEST MAKEUP
Death’s Duty – Varnika Grover
BEST DRONE
JAWNY – adios – Spencer Ford
BEST DRAMA
Through life and death – Qing Chang
BEST COMEDY
Cocoa – Jody Mortara, Joe Gawalis
BEST SCI-FI
Solitary Waves – Thomas Dubois
BEST ACTION
Dojo – Armin Alic
BEST HORROR
Lily – Mark Karafin
BEST EDITOR
Morning After – Elijah Chandler
BEST ENSEMBLE
Dante, el prisionero de la torre – Frank Reyes
BEST EXPERIMENTAL
l’ eleganza – Frederick Iliano
BEST SCRIPT
METEOR – Line Rainville, Franco Pirrone
BEST ROMANCE
Platonic Love – Nahyr Galaz Ruiz
BEST TRAILER
The Commodore Sphere – Alex Capurro
BEST POSTER
With Myself – Leonardo Corbucci
HONORABLE MENTION
BEST SHORT: Never Alone – John Farrelly, Christian Gerring
BEST FEATURE: je t’aime, filme-moi ! – Alexandre Messina
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY: POINTS OF VIEW – Pepi Romagnoli
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY: This is Edik: A tale of a Gifted and Stolen Childhood – Ivan Proskuryakov
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY: Metropolis – A Day in Reef City – Luca Keller
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY: Victorian Queens – Joseph Gardner, Andrew Cox
BEST VIDEO/CLIP: Carry The Cross by Paracrona – Anders Overgaard, Co. Director: Ringo Christiaan Van Droffelaar
BEST ANIMATION: Franklin – Maddy Stevens
BEST MICROFILM: ALONE – Andréa Hainaut
BEST MICROFILM: Copenhagen Rendezvous – André Palacios Tingberg
BEST WEB SERIES: Sidewinder – Milo Edwards
BEST WEB SERIES: A Series of Mishaps – Teresa Dawn Taylor
BEST DIRECTOR: Turing – John Cihangir
BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR: Daddy Issues – Erin Marsz
BEST SCREENPLAY: “Tea funeral” – Pavel Zolotarev & Aleksandra Gavrilenko
BEST ACTOR: Thirteen – Tom Bezhanishvili
BEST ACTOR: WOLFPACK – Damas Roy
BEST ACTRESS: The Imposters – Marie Everett
BEST SUPP ACTOR: Roach Motel – Cody Levy
BEST SUPP ACTRESS: Sunday In The Park With Clare – Clare
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Final Broadcast – David Gribble ACS
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Babel – Valentin Soulet
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Cherry Juice – Mersiha Husagic
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lovely Jackson – Jacques Brautbar
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Ultimate Chabite – Nicolas Garcia
BEST COSTUME: Woiwode – Of Hope and Pain: The Memories of a Survivor – Sturm Handels GmBh
BEST MAKEUP: PANDÆMONIUM – ALYSSON B.CHANGELYN
BEST DRONE: U Scrusciu du Mari – Sound of the Sea – Riccardo Cannella
BEST DRAMA: Five Questions – David Arrow
BEST COMEDY: Disconnected – Diego Rougier
BEST SCI-FI: Solar Pulse – Zong liang
BEST ACTION: Borrowed Time 3 :Falling Apart – Alan Delabie, David Worth
BEST HORROR: The Parking Lot – Karina Alcantar
BEST HORROR: Stoker – Alessandro Onorato
BEST POSTER: Jackpot – Márk Makkai
BEST POSTER: Oxigen – Vitaly Lazo, Olga Borodina
BEST EDITOR: Americans in Israel – Johnny Vonneumann
BEST ENSEMBLE: Whenever I’m Alone With You – Guillaume Campanacci, Vesper Egon
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: Hira – Emanuele Colognese
BEST EXPERIMENTAL: La tête dans les étoiles – Timo Paris
BEST SCRIPT: Fatherhood – Robin De Vernon Ryding, Lauren Wade
BEST ROMANCE: Whiskey Mountain Days—Proof of Concept – Bill Walker
BEST TRAILER: Archive DPT – Nicolas Fauconnet